CMS modules by everest poker.




Latest News

15/12/2014
The annual Maroondah Mayoral Art Show recently held its 21stanniversary, an initiative Ringwood East and Heathmont Community Bank® has...

Privacy Policy Statement

 

Maroondah Community Enterprises Limited acknowledges and respects the privacy of individuals. We support and endorse the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and will comply with these principles whenever personal information as defined by the Act is collected by us.

In accordance with the National Privacy Principles

  1. We will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent;
  2. We will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected;
  3. We will not disclose your personal information to a third party without your consent;
  4. We will not disclose your personal information to other institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation;
  5. We will remove personal information from our records when it is no longer required (except where archiving is required);
  6. We have processes and policies to protect the personal information that we have under our control from:
  • unauthorised access;
  • improper use;
  • alteration;
  • unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss.

 

Our contact details are as follows:

Maroondah Community Enterprises Limited
62 Railway Avenue Ringwood East VIC, 3135
E-mail: ringwoodeastmailbox@bendigobank.com.au

Maroondah Community Enterprises Limited
143 Canterbury Road Heathmont VIC, 3135
E-mail: heathmontmailbox@bendigobank.com.au

 

Website Privacy Statement

 

Maroondah Community Enterprises Limited acknowledges and respects the privacy of individuals. We support and endorse the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and will comply with these principles whenever personal information as defined by the Act is collected by us.

1.1 Information collected
When you look at this web site, our server or our Internet Service Provider makes a record of your visit and may log the following information for statistical purposes:

  • your server address (which includes your top level domain name – e.g. .com, .gov, org );
  • the date and time of your visit to the site;
  • the pages you accessed and documents downloaded;
  • the previous site you have visited;
  • the type of browser you are using.

1.2 Access to information collected
Maroondah Community Enterprises Limited will not make an attempt to identify users or their browsing activities. However, in the unlikely event of an investigation, a law enforcement agency or other government agency may exercise its legal authority to inspect our Internet Service Provider's logs.

1.3 Use of information collected
We will only record your e-mail address if you send us a message. Your email address will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and it will not be added to a mailing list or used for any other purpose without your consent.

This site does not provide facilities for the secure transmission of information across the Internet.

Users should be aware that there are inherent risks transmitting information across the Internet. 

1.4 Cookies
This website will use only session cookies and only during a search query of the web site.

Cookies can be either "persistent" or "session" based. Persistent cookies are stored on your computer, contain an expiration date, and may be used to track your browsing behaviour upon return to the issuing web site. Session cookies are short-lived, are used only during a browsing session, and expire when you quit your browser.

Upon closing your browser the session cookie set by this web site is destroyed and no personal information is maintained which might identify you should you visit our web site at a later date.

1.5 Contact this Office
For further information please contact MCEL at the following email address: admin@change.me

Community

At Bendigo Bank we realised long ago that to help your community become successful, we first needed to help U become successful.

Read more...

Ringwood and Heathmont Community Branch

Customers

Your banking can make a difference. When you choose to bank with your locally owned Heathmont & Ringwood East Community Bank branches, you not only have a competitive range of products to choose from, your local community shares in the income generated by your banking. So far more than $1.4 million has been invested back to the local community through grants,sponsorships and dividends.

Ringwood and Heathmont Community Branch

Events

Ringwood East and Heathmont Community Bank® Branches have thrown its support behind the East Ringwood and South Croydon football club's inaugural rivalry match.

Read more...

Ringwood and Heathmont Community Branch

Latest News

15/12/2014
The annual Maroondah Mayoral Art Show recently held its 21stanniversary, an initiative Ringwood East and Heathmont Community Bank® has proudly supported for 10 years. This year, our Community...

HomeTerms of Use | Privacy PolicyDisclosure Documents | Site Index | Feedback/Concerns © Built by StoneBridge Systems